DYNAMIX EXTREME C.I.C., Gateshead

write review
updated on 22 May 2019

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
09:00 – 21:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 21:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 21:00
SaturdaySa
10:00 – 19:00
SundaySu
10:00 – 13:00
MondayMoClosed
TuesdayTuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  5 h 6 min.
5 h 6 min

Official Data

Official Name
DYNAMIX EXTREME C.I.C.
Reg. office address
DYNAMIX SKATE PARK, ALBANY RD JUNCTION A184, NE8 3AT, GATESHEAD, Tyne and Wear England
Company Number
06362932
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
31/12/2014 - DYNAMIX EXTREME LTD
22/06/2010 - BOARDROOM NEWCASTLE LIMITED
SIC Code
90010 - Performing arts
90040 - Operation of arts facilities
93110 - Operation of sports facilities
Date of Incorporation
06 Sep 2007
Company Type
Community Interest Company
Previous addresses
Dynamix Skate Park Albany Rd and a184 Junction Gateshead Tyne and Wear NE8 3AT England
Mill Lane Youth Centre Sceptre St Elswick Newcastle upon Tyne Tyne and Wear NE4 6PR England
54 Newminster Rd, Fenham Newcastle upon Tyne Tyne and Wear NE4 9LJ England

Description

Keywords:
Performing Arts Venues, Leisure Centre, Sports Centre, Sports Ground, Art Facilities
Services
Performing Arts
DYNAMIX EXTREME C.I.C. is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for DYNAMIX EXTREME C.I.C.!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. THE OLD POST OFFICE, 19-21 WEST STREET
    NE8 1AD  Gateshead
    07951 832671
  2. THE OLD POST OFFICE, 19-21 WEST STREET
    NE8 1AD  Gateshead
    0191 477 2200
  3. Level 3, Newcastle City Library, 33 New Bridge Street West
    NE1 8AX  Newcastle Upon Tyne
    0191 477 5775
  4. 1 The Close, Neptune House
    NE1 3RQ  Newcastle Upon Tyne
    0191 260 5001
  5. 27-29 Broad Chare
    NE1 3DQ  Newcastle Upon Tyne
    0191 232 1232
  6. Westgate Road
    NE1 1SW  Newcastle Upon Tyne
    0191 260 2020
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies