Workplace Gallery Limited, Gateshead

write review
updated on 02 June 2019

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
11:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
11:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
11:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
11:00 – 17:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMoClosed
TuesdayTu
11:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  6 h 39 min.
6 h 39 min

Official Data

Official Name
WORKPLACE GALLERY LIMITED
Reg. office address
THE OLD POST OFFICE, 19-21 WEST STREET, NE8 1AD, GATESHEAD, Tyne and Wear England
Company Number
07068254
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
31/01/2010 - TIMEC 1249 LIMITED
VAT Number
126132352
SIC Code
90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Date of Incorporation
06 Nov 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Time Central 32 Gallowgate Newcastle upon Tyne Tyne & Wear NE1 4BF United Kingdom

Description

Keywords:
Performing Arts Venues, Art Gallery, Museum, Art Facilities
Products
Contemporary Art
Workplace Gallery Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Workplace Gallery Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. THE OLD POST OFFICE, 19-21 WEST STREET
    NE8 1AD  Gateshead
    07951 832671
  2. Level 3, Newcastle City Library, 33 New Bridge Street West
    NE1 8AX  Newcastle Upon Tyne
    0191 477 5775
  3. DYNAMIX SKATE PARK, ALBANY RD JUNCTION A184
    NE8 3AT  Gateshead
    0191 478 7787
  4. St Mary's Square
    NE8 2JR  Gateshead
    0191 443 4666
  5. 1 The Close, Neptune House
    NE1 3RQ  Newcastle Upon Tyne
    0191 260 5001
  6. 27-29 Broad Chare
    NE1 3DQ  Newcastle Upon Tyne
    0191 232 1232
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies